Mt. Vernon Schools - Valedictorians & Salutatorians

1990s-2010s

School Year

High School

Valedictorians

High School

Salutatorians

Junior High

Valedictorians

Junior High

Salutatorians

1990-91

Tonya Harper

Jeremy Wood

Elaine Pryor

Jeremy Gore

1991-92

Sandra Piefer

Joey Hyman

Jeffrey M. Davis

Laura B. Butler

1992-93

Sylvia Morris

Barry Baughier

Eve Puckett

Danielle Wright

1993-94

Stephanie Taylor

David Robertson

Nolan Finch

Dustin Wyatt

1994-95

Chris Kent / Scott McCuine

none

Matthew Walker

Niki Webber

1995-96

Jeffrey M. Davis

Steve Ferguson

Nelleke Plantinga / Courtney C. Stinson

none

1996-97

Rhonda L. Collins

Karen A. Barker

Amanda Smith

Ashley Allen

1997-98

Megan Skelly

Julie Eggleston

Benjamin R. Walker

Emily Blevins

1998-99

Matthew Walker

Siram Singaperumal

Kristen J. Stinson

William M. "Billy" Drabble

1999-00

Halli Carr

Courtney C. Stinson

Courey Marshall

 

Andrew Solomon

School Year

High School

Valedictorians

High School

Salutatorians

Junior High

Valedictorians

Junior High

Salutatorians

2000-01

Amanda Smith

Ashley Allen

Jo Layne Skillman

Courtney Christenberry / Nettie Detweiler

2001-02

Benjamin R. Walker

Sarah Eggleston

Janessa Malone

Marrisa Garcia

2002-03

Kristen J. Stinson

William M. "Billy" Drabble

Caitlin Inman

David Lynn Stotts

2003-04

Emily Rebekah Wade

Brittany Scott

Cecily Hooper

Caleb Bell

2004-05

Jo Layne Skillman

Courtney Christenberry

Kelsey Whitlock

Cristy Whitlock

2005-06

Janessa Alyse Malone

Leigh Anne Pearson

Hannah Golden

Chelsey Huizinga

2006-07

David Lynn Stotts

Natalie Michelle Overstreet

Austin Arnett

Katelyn James

2007-08

Cecily Hooper

Adriana Lopez

Zachary Buck

Chelsea Applegate

2008-09

Kelsey Rene Whitlock

Cristy Lynne Whitlock

Baukje Talsma

Emily Lawrence

2009-10

Hannah Golden

Brittany Everitt

Alexa Marquardt

Jessica Velazquez

School Year

High School

Valedictorians

High School

Salutatorians

Junior High

Valedictorians

Junior High

Salutatorians

2010-11

Austin Arnett

 

Katelyn James

Chelsea Napper

Katelyn Halter

2011-12

Jeremy Lyon

Zachary Buck

Marshall Wayne Sweeden

Kathleen Ann Gekiere

2012-13

Emily Kaye Lawrence

Baukje Talsma

Hylke Talsma

Elizabeth Grace Stone

2013-14

Marcus Hollingsworth

Colton Wylie

Mason Wayne Lowery

Kassandra Whitehurst

2014-15

Zachary Auringer

Madelyn Cox

Katelyn Tran

Brian Baird

2015-16

Alison Hymer

Kathleen Gekiere

Garrett Greenberg

Taylor Copeland

Franklin County Genealogical Society logo

This is the official website for the Franklin County Genealogical Society, a partner society of the Texas State Genealogical Society.

Facebook logo
Loading

Email:

fcgensoc@suddenlinkmail.com

 

Phone:

(903) 537-3931

 

Open 6 days a week!

Mon - Fri, 10 am - 4 pm
Sat, 10 am - 2 pm 

 

Physical Address:

110 E. Main St.

Mt. Vernon, TX  75457

 

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1563
Mt. Vernon, TX 75457

Google maps location

Society Programs:

Society meetings and programs are held every third Monday of the month @ 7pm. All events are free and open to the public.

 

View our Calendar of Events for the latest program info.

TSGS logo

Texas State
Genealogical Society
Partner Society